Calendar
Post show talk
TOP
Explore by Category
Choose a filter below to plan your visit. Reset Filters
There are no events that match your selection this week.
Jun 3
Monday
Morning Class: Pilates
8:00 AM
— Collapse+ Expand
There are no events that match your selection this week.
Jun 3
Monday
Morning Class: Pilates
8:00 AM
Jun 4
Tuesday
Morning Class: Ballet
8:00 AM
Jun 5
Wednesday
Morning Class: Modern
8:00 AM
Jun 6
Thursday
Morning Class: Zumba
8:00 AM
Jun 7
Friday
Morning Class: Hip-Hop
8:00 AM
Jun 10
Monday
Morning Class: Pilates
8:00 AM
— Collapse+ Expand
— Collapse+ Expand
Catch a Post Show Talk at these performances
Jun 10 - Jun 16, 2019 Week of Jun 10
There are no events that match your selection this week.
Jun 10
Monday
Morning Class: Pilates
8:00 AM
Jun 11
Tuesday
Morning Class: Ballet
8:00 AM
Jun 12
Wednesday
Morning Class: Modern
8:00 AM
Jun 13
Thursday
Morning Class: Zumba
8:00 AM
Jun 14
Friday
Morning Class: Hip-Hop
8:00 AM
Jun 15
Saturday
Gala After Party
9:00 PM
Jun 17
Monday
Morning Class: Pilates
8:00 AM
School Observation
9:00 AM
School Observation
2:00 PM
— Collapse+ Expand
— Collapse+ Expand
Catch a Post Show Talk at these performances
Jun 17 - Jun 23, 2019 Week of Jun 17
There are no events that match your selection this week.
Jun 17
Monday
Morning Class: Pilates
8:00 AM
School Observation
9:00 AM
School Observation
2:00 PM
Jun 18
Tuesday
Morning Class: Ballet
8:00 AM
School Observation
9:00 AM
School Observation
2:00 PM
Jun 19
Wednesday
Morning Class: Modern
8:00 AM
School Observation
9:00 AM
Exhibit: Assemblages by Paul Taylor
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Dance We Must: Another Look
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Merce Cunningham: Loops
12:00 PM
Reading Room/Archives
12:00 PM
School Observation
2:00 PM
Inside/Out: Kotchegna Dance Company
6:15 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Ballet BC
7:30 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Circa
7:45 PM
Ballet BC
8:00 PM
Circa
8:15 PM
Jun 20
Thursday
Morning Class: Zumba
8:00 AM
School Observation
9:00 AM
Exhibit: Assemblages by Paul Taylor
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Dance We Must: Another Look
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Merce Cunningham: Loops
12:00 PM
Reading Room/Archives
12:00 PM
School Observation
2:00 PM
Guided Tour
5:30 PM
Third Thursday: Micaela Taylor’s TL Collective
6:00 PM
Inside/Out: Luke Hickey
6:15 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Ballet BC
7:30 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Circa
7:45 PM
Ballet BC
8:00 PM
Circa
8:15 PM
Jun 21
Friday
Morning Class: Hip-Hop
8:00 AM
Exhibit: Assemblages by Paul Taylor
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Dance We Must: Another Look
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Merce Cunningham: Loops
12:00 PM
Reading Room/Archives
12:00 PM
School Observation
2:00 PM
PillowTalk: Emily Molnar’s Decade
5:00 PM
Inside/Out: Micaela Taylor’s TL Collective
6:15 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Ballet BC
7:30 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Circa
7:45 PM
Ballet BC
8:00 PM
Circa
8:15 PM
Jun 22
Saturday
School Observation
9:00 AM
Exhibit: Assemblages by Paul Taylor
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Dance We Must: Another Look
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Merce Cunningham: Loops
12:00 PM
Pittsfield-Pillow Express Bus Trips
12:00 PM
Reading Room/Archives
12:00 PM
A Taste of the Circus
1:00 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Ballet BC
1:30 PM
School Observation
1:30 PM
Ballet BC
2:00 PM
PillowTalk: Charles Reinhart Returns
4:00 PM
Guided Tour
5:30 PM
Inside/Out: The School at Jacob’s Pillow | Contemporary Ballet
6:15 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Ballet BC
7:30 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Circa
7:45 PM
Ballet BC
8:00 PM
Circa
8:15 PM
Jun 23
Sunday
Exhibit: Assemblages by Paul Taylor
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Dance We Must: Another Look
12:00 PM
Exhibit: Merce Cunningham: Loops
12:00 PM
Reading Room/Archives
12:00 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Ballet BC
1:30 PM
Pre-Show Talk: Circa
1:45 PM
Ballet BC
2:00 PM
Circa
2:15 PM
— Collapse+ Expand